PROMO DURATION
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Buy Load For 10% Weekly Rebate Promo

 

PROMO MECHANICS

Buy load for yourself on any week from May 27 to July 7, 2019 and get a 10% rebate on your Buy Load transactions (Denom and SKU only) the consecutive week.

  1. Subscribers can get 10% rebate weekly if they purchase load (denomination or load combo) for self via GCash App every week.
  2. This promo is only applicable for self transactions,
  3. All subscribers are eligible for the promo. The promo will count transactions starting on May 27 as eligible for the promo already.
  4. The “week” will start from Mondays to Sundays. Application of the new rebates will be applied every Tuesday at 12MN.
  5. Promo is available from May 27 to July 7, 2019
  6. Transactions must be made via GCash App or Messenger to be eligible.
  7. If a subscriber purchases load every week from May 27 to July 7 will keep receiving 10% rebate the following week.
  8. If a subscriber has not purchased load from the previous week, they will receive the standard 5% rebate the following week. These subscribers can still purchase load and receive 10% a rebate the following week.
  9. Weeks to follow are below:
    MTWThFSaSu
    Week 1272829303112
    Week 23456789
    Week 310111213141516
    Week 417181920212223
    Week 524252627282930
    Week 61234567
  10. Rebates are subject to the P50 rebate capping for the month,
  11. GCash has the right to withhold sending of the tickets for suspicious or fraudulent transactions.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Subscribers can get a 10% rebate for their consecutive week transaction purchased for self via the GCash App or through GCash Messenger.

All subscribers on GCash.

May 27 to July 7, 2019.

Purchase airtime load (denominations or load combos) via the GCash App or Messenger in consecutive weeks and receive 10% rebate on the consecutive week.

Transactions made on the Monday of your consecutive week will be awarded on Tuesday.

Transactions made starting Tuesday, 12MN, of the consecutive week will be awarded automatically.

Please contact m.me/gcashcare or call 2882 to talk to our representatives.

As long you keep transacting every week from May 27 to July 7. If you have stopped purchasing for a week, your rebates will go back to 5% the following week. But you can still purchase load on that week to get 10% rebate on the following week.

No, purchases must be made for self only.

Yes, transactions must at least be worth P10.

No, you may purchase load through the GCash App or GCash in Messenger, and you will receive your rebate.

Yes, they are included in the rebate capping of up to P50 for the month.

You will receive 5% rebate because you did not transact in consecutive weeks.